Session 1 (09.00 - 10.30) |
- Divide and Conquer - Scalability and Variability for
Adaptive Middleware [presentation] [paper]
Ulrich Scholz and Romain Rouvoy
- Mobility Management in B3G Networks: a
Middleware-based
Approach [presentation] [paper]
Letian Rong, Manel
Fredj, Valerie Issarny and Nikolaos Georgantas
- A Component
Model for Dynamic Adaptive Systems [presentation] [paper]
Holger Klus, Dirk Niebuhr and Andreas Rausch
- Software Deployment
Architecture and Quality-of-Service in Pervasive
Environments [presentation] [paper]
Nenad Medvidovic and Sam Malek
|
Break (10.30 - 11.00) |
Session 2 (11.00 - 12.30) |
- Self-Healing
BPEL Processes with Dynamo and the JBoss Rule
Engine [presentation] [paper]
Luciano Baresi, Sam Guinea and Liliana Pasquale
- A Basis for Performance Property
Prediction of Ubiquitous Self-Adapting
Systems [presentation] [paper]
Gunnar Brataas, Jacqueline Floch, Romain Rouvoy, Pyrros Bratskas
and George A. Papadopoulos
- Scaling up SLA Monitoring in Pervasive
Environments [presentation] [paper]
Antonia Bertolino, Guglielmo De Angelis, Sebastian Elbaum and
Antonino Sabetta
- A reuse-based approach to
the correct and automatic composition of
web-services [presentation] [paper]
Paola Inverardi and Massimo Tivoli
|
Lunch (12.30 - 14.00) |
Session 3 (14.00 - 15.30) |
- Resource Discovery with
Evolving
Tuples [presentation] [paper]
Drew Stovall and Christine Julien
- Towards Model Driven
Design of Service-Based Context-Aware
Applications [presentation] [paper]
Vincenzo Grassi and Andrea Sindico
- Using Proximity Relations for the Adaptation of Mobile
Field Services [presentation] [paper]
Heinz-Josef Eikerling, Matthias Benesch and Frank
Berger
- From a Client-Server based e-health Platform to a
Pervasive
Solution [presentation]
Pierre Plaza, Jose Luis Gonzalez and Julio Marina
- Engineering mobile field worker
applications [paper]
Pietro Mazzoleni and Stefan Tai
|
Break (15.30 - 16.00) |
Session 4 (16.00 - 17.30) |
- Open discussion of future research
directions
All attendees
|